Print
Category: Seen on Stage Lists
Hits: 2028

Here's a list of actors from Season 4 of Game of Thrones that I have seen on stage (Mostly London theatres)

This list is unfinished and may be modified from time to time

If you have your own list let me know and I will post a link here

Go to my Game of Thrones - Season 4 - Cast list used to make this list

01 - Jon Snow  -  Kit Harington  -  posh — Royal Court Theatre (2010)
02 - Gilly  -  Hannah Murray  -  Martine — Finborough Theatre (2014)
03 - Tywin Lannister  -  Charles Dance  -  Good — Donmar Warehouse (1999)
04 - Ygritte  -  Rose Leslie  -  Bedlam — Shakespeare's Globe (2010)
05 - Petyr 'Littlefinger' Baelish  -  Aidan Gillen  -  The Water Engine — Hampstead Theatre (1989)
06 - Margaery Tyrell  -  Natalie Dormer  -  0.45 — Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre (2010)
07 - Davos Seaworth  -  Liam Cunningham  -  Goodnight Siobhan — Royal Court (1990)
08 - Alliser Thorne  -  Owen Teale  -  Berenice — Cottesloe Theatre (1990)
09 - Stannis Baratheon  -  Stephen Dillane  -  Long Day's Journey Into Night — Lyttelton Theatre (1991)
10 - Theon Greyjoy  -  Alfie Allen  -  The Spoils — Trafalgar Studios (2016)
11 - Janos Slynt  -  Dominic Carter  -  Macbeth — Tricycle Theatre (1995)
12 - Joffrey Baratheon  -  Jack Gleeson  -  Bears in Space — Soho Theatre Upstairs (2015)

13 - Grenn  -  Mark Stanley  -  Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun — Finborough Theatre (2012)
14 - Ramsay Snow  -  Iwan Rheon  -  Remembrance Day — Royal Court Upstairs (2011)
15 - Arya Stark  -  Maisie Williams  -  I and You — Hampstead Theatre (2018)
16 - Lord Varys  -  Conleth Hill  -  The Government Inspector — Tricycle Theatre (1994)
17 - Bronn  -  Jerome Flynn  -  Timon of Athens — Young Vic (1991)
18 - Pypar  -  Josef Altin  -  badnuff — Soho Theatre (2004)
19 - Jorah Mormont  -  Iain Glen  -  King Lear — Royal Court (1993)
20 - Olenna Tyrell  -  Diana Rigg  -  All for Love — Almeida Theatre (1991)
21 - Grand Maester Pycelle  -  Julian Glover  -  Julius Caesar — Barbican Theatre (1996)
22 - Barristan Selmy  -  Ian McElhinney  -  Carthaginians — Hampstead Theatre (1989)
23 - Karl Tanner  -  Burn Gorman  -  Green Man — Bush Theatre (2003)
24 - Tycho Nestoris  -  Mark Gatiss  -  The Recruiting Officer — Donmar Warehouse (2012)
25 - Lysa Arryn  -  Kate Dickie  -  Our Town — Almeida Theatre (2014)
26 - Selyse Baratheon  -  Tara Fitzgerald  -  Hamlet — Hackney Empire (1995)
27 - Mance Rayder  -  Ciarán Hinds  -  Simpatico — Royal Court (1995)
28 - Salladhor Saan  -  Lucian Msamati  -  ID — Almeida Theatre (2003)
29 - Ellaria Sand  -  Indira Varma  -  Othello — Cottesloe Theatre (1997)
30 - Grey Worm  -  Jacob Anderson  -  King Lear — Young Vic (2009)
31 - Roose Bolton  -  Michael McElhatton  -  Shining City — Royal Court Theatre (2004)
32 - Qyburn  -  Anton Lesser  -  Wild Oats — Lyttelton Theatre (1995)
33 - Yara Greyjoy  -  Gemma Whelan  -  Dark Vanilla Jungle — Soho Theatre (2014)
34 - Meera Reed  -  Ellie Kendrick  -  Romeo and Juliet — Shakespeare's Globe (2009)
35 - Three-Eyed Raven  -  Struan Rodger  -  Richard II — Cottesloe Theatre (1995)
36 - Podrick Payne  -  Daniel Portman  -  The Collector — The Vaults, Waterloo (2016)
37 - Hizdahr zo Loraq  -  Joel Fry  -  Public Enemy — Young Vic (2013)
38 - Myranda  -  Charlotte Hope  -  Buried Child — Trafalgar Studios (2016)
39 - Anya Waynwood  -  Paola Dionisotti  -  Richard II — Cottesloe Theatre (1995)
40 - Biter  -  Gerard Jordan  -  The Force of Change — Royal Court Theatre Upstairs (2000)
41 - Yohn Royce  -  Rupert Vansittart  -  Arsenic and Old Lace — Strand Theatre (2003)
42 - Great Master #1  -  Emilio Doorgasingh  -  The Ramayana — Olivier Theatre (2001)
43 - Bolton Guard  -  Anthony Boyle  -  Harry Potter and the Cursed Child — Palace Theatre (2016)
44 - Morgan  -  Chris Reilly  -  0.45 — Michael Frayn Space, Hampstead Theatre (2010)
45 - High Septon  -  Paul Bentley  -  Over the Moon — The Old Vic (2001)
46 - Fennesz  -  Trevor Allan Davies  -  Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead — Theatre Royal Haymarket (2011)
47 - The Night King  -  Richard Brake  -  Camera Obscura — Almeida Rehearsal Room (2002)
48 - Morgan's Friend  -  Stuart Martin  -  Burnt by the Sun — Lyttelton Theatre (2012)
49 - Donnel Waynwood  -  Alisdair Simpson  -  The White Devil — The Pit (1996)
50 - Innkeeper  -  Martin Walsh  -  Hobson's Choice — Young Vic (2003)
51 - Lord Blackmont  -  Daniel Rabin  -  Ignorance/Jahiliyyah — Hampstead Theatre Downstairs (2012)
52 - Mole's Town Madam  -  Lu Corfield  -  The Girlfriend Experience — Royal Court Upstairs (2008)
53 - Ternesio Terys  -  Gary Oliver  -  The Comedy of Errors — Young Vic (1997)
54 - Mully  -  Andy Moore  -  Scenes from the Big Picture — Cottesloe Theatre (2003)
55 - Farmer Hamlet  -  Finbar Lynch  -  King Lear — Cottesloe Theatre (1997)
56 - Wight  -  Alice Hewkin  -  Kiki's Delivery Service — Southwark Playhouse (2016)
57 - King Joffrey Baratheon Dwarf  -  Raymond Griffiths  -  See How They Run — Richmond Theatre (2014)
58 - Guymon  -  Jem Wall  -  Richard II — Cottesloe Theatre (1995)
59 - Eddard 'Ned' Stark (archive footage) (uncredited)  -  Sean Bean  -  Killing the Cat — Royal Court Theatre Upstairs (1990)